Hayes & Yeading United

Features

Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Wealdstone


Date : 24.10.20

Comp: FA Cup 4th Qual. Rnd

Venue: Grosvenor Vale

Half-Time: WFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: WFC 0 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr S Gill

Attendance: behind closed doors

Wealdstone:
Grant Smith
Michee Efete
Connor Stevens
Jerome Okimo
Connor Smith
Dennon Lewis
Kundai Benyu
Jacob Mendy Mendy
Alex Dyer
Moses Emmanuel
Charlie Wakefield
-------------------

Ashley Charles
Ross Lafayette (for Lewis)
Danny Green
Dan Wishart
Daniel Parish (for Emmanuel)
Jorome Slew (for Benyu)
Jack Cawley
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Bay Downing
Jordan Norville-Williams
Jack Williams
Liam McDevitt
Keano Robinson
Scott Donnelly
Jake Sheppard
Karl Cunningham
Francis Amartey
Sanmi Odelusi
-------------------

Denzel Williams
Dylan Kearney
Rico Greco
Jamie Hanlon
Samir Bajja (for Cunningham)
Omar Rowe (for Sheppard)
Marcus J-Schuster (for Downing)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Amartey (26), Rowe (62)

Date : 08.09.20

Comp: Friendly

Venue: SKYex Community Stadium

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 WFC 3

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 WFC 5

Referee: Mr T Ellsmore

Attendance: behind closed doors

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Bay Downing
Jack Williams
Siju Odelusi
Liam McDevitt
Danny Pappoe
Charlie Lawrence
Sanmi Odelusi
Jack Rice
Francis Amartey
Rico Greco
-------------------

Scott Donnelly (for Pappoe)
Renell McKenzie-Lyle
Kevin Dalipi (for Donnelly)
Dylan Kearney (for Lawrence)
Jamie Hanlon
Romey Meoded





-------------------

Scorer(s):
Amartey (39 & 77)

Wealdstone:
Sam Beasant
Trialist O
Dan Wishart
Scott Shulton
Michael Phillips
Jack Cawley
Trialist R
Trialist Q
Charlee Hughes
Dan Parish
Trialist P
-------------------

Michee Efete (for Shulton)
Lewis Everitt (for Beasant)
Ashley Charles (for Trialist O)
Connor Stevens (for Cawley)
Jerome Okimo (for Phillips)
Danny Green (for Trialist R)
Connor Smith (for Trialist Q)
Ross Lafayette (for Parish)
Moses Emmanuel (for Trialist P)
Dennon Lewis (for Hughes)
George McLennan (for Wishart)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Trialist O (8), Parish (9)
Hughes (37), Emmanuel (65)
Lafayette (83)

Date : 03.12.19

Comp: Middx Senior Cup 2nd Rnd

Venue: Grosvenor Vale

Half-Time: WFC 4 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: WFC 6 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr D Simpson

Attendance: 114

Wealdstone:
Harvey Isted
Nick Arnold
William Edjenguele
Billy Clifford
Connor Stevens
Daniel Matsuzaka
Ashley Charles
Connor Smith
Dejon Noel-Williams
Danny Green
Fumnaya Shomotun
-------------------

Jack Jebb
Lewis Everett
Jacob Mendy Mendy (for Edjenguele)
Eric Lopes (for Clifford)
Elliott Sartorius (for Charles)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Green (25), Shomotun (33),
Clifford (36), Noel-Williams (45 & 83),
Lopes (80)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Andrew McCorkell
Gabriel Piorkowski
Johnville Renee
Keano Robinson
Liam McDevitt
Aaron McCreadie
Dylan Switters
Omar Rowe
James Clark
Hassan Jalloh
Toby Little
-------------------

Ogo Obi (for McCreadie, 66)
Scott Donnelly (for Switters, 6)
-
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Clark (52), Rowe (88)

Date : 09.07.19

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Beaconsfield Road 3G

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 WFC 2

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 WFC 2

Referee: Mr C Griffin

Attendance: 50ish

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Dan Spence
Toby Little
Keano Robinson
Mitchal Gough
Matt Hall
Connor Toomey
Bayley Brown
Elliot Benyon
Jason Banton
H Berchiche
-------------------

Ashley Smith (for Spence)
Tobi Adaje (for Berchiche)
Tobi Adaje (for Ive)
Jonathan Hippolyte (for Benyon)
Jason Banton (for Brown)
James Clark (for Adaje)
H Berchiche (for Banton)
Kevin Songolo (for Robinson)
Salva (for J Smith)
Keano Robinson (for Hall)
Michael O'Neil (for Gough)
Laste Dombaxe (for Banton)
Troy Timothy (for Toomey)
Dylan Ive (for Little)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Berchiche (90+3 & 90+10)

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Nick Arnold
Jerome Okimo
Jacob Cook
Connor Stevens
Afolabi Coker
Jack Sheppard
Connor Smith
Ross Lafayette
Danny Green
Dennon Lewis
-------------------

Michee Efete (for Stevens)
Dylan Paterson (for North)
? Yaw (for Coker)
Trialist (for Arnold)
? Saunders (for Cook)
Kavan Cotter (for Sheppard)
Dylan Switters (for Smith)
Dejon Noel-Williams (for Green)
Jacob Mendy Mendy (for Lafayette)
Femi Azeez (for Lewis)
? Young (for Okimo)
-
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Green (20), Lafayette (45+9)

Date : 07.11.17

Comp: Middx Senior Cup 2nd Rnd

Venue: Grosvenor Vale

Half-Time: WFC 3 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: WFC 3 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr N Morrison

Attendance: 169

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Eddie Oshodi
Ryan Sellers
Taofiq Olomowewe
Matthew Day
Luke Williams
Matt Whichelow
Jerome Okimo
Shaun Okojie
Danny Green
Abobaker Eisa
-------------------

Mustafa Tiryaki (for Eisa)
Ciaron Brown
Stephane Ngamvoulou
Daniel Brown (for Okojie)
Alan O'Brien (for Whichelow)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Sellers (6), Eisa (22), Okojie (38)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Luke Daley
Keano Robinson
Priestly Farquharson
Scott Donnelly
Danny May
Komal Llewellyn-Reid
Joakim Ehui
Ola Olajubu
Andrew Ofosu
Ismael Ehui
Luke Joyce-Dwarika
-------------------

Matthew Hall (for Llewellyn-Reid)
Delroy Preddie
Toby Little
Spyros Mentis (for I Ehui)
Frankie Jones
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 14.03.16

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: Freebets.co.uk Stadium

Half-Time: WFC 3 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: WFC 3 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr A Coggins

Attendance: 638

Wealdstone:
James Bransgrove
Joshua McLeod-Urquhart
Dale Binns
Wes Parker
Tom Hamblin
Elliott Godfrey
Jonny Wright
Matt Harriott
Jefferson Louis
Scott Davies
Bradley Hudson-Odoi
-------------------

Marvin Morgan
Matt Ball (for Godfrey)
James Demetriou (for Louis)
Nathan Mavila (for Parker)
Scott McGleish
-------------------

Scorer(s):
xxx (9 OG), Davies (13),
Harriott (21)

Hayes & Yeading United:
James Hamon
Luke Ifil
Aaron Tumwa
Olumide Durojaiye
Darren Purse
Kyle Clinton
Shepherd Murombedzi
Ashley Lodge
Elliot Benyon
Elliott Simpson
Max Worsfold
-------------------

Ismael Ehui (for Ifil)
Rourke Pickford
Tom Collins (for Murombedzi)
Sam Baffour
Luke Williams (for Simpson)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 05.09.15

Comp: Vanarama National South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 WFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 WFC 0

Referee: Mr J Smith

Attendance: 359

Hayes & Yeading United:
Dan Lincoln
Jim Fenlon
Max Worsfold
Adam Everitt
Lewis Ferrell
Devante McKain
Brendan Kiernan
Jake Nicholson
Elliot Benyon
Ismael Ehui
Alex Osborn
-------------------

Howard Hall
Erbil Bozkurt
Josh Scott (for Benyon)
Charlie Strutton (for I Ehui)
Tyrell Miller-Rodney (for Kiernan)
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Josh McLeod-Urquhart
Ryan Watts
Wes Parker
Tom Hamblin
Scott Davies
Matt Ball
Elliott Godfrey
Jefferson Louis
Josh Hutchinson
Bradley Hudson-Odoi
-------------------

Connor Calcutt (for Hutchinson)
Michael Corcoran
Jonny Wright (for Louis)
Shaun Lucien (for Hudson-Odoi)
Matthew Bevans
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 31.01.15

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: Grosvenor Vale

Half-Time: WFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: WFC 2 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr S Plane

Attendance: 796

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Carl Martin
Ryan Watts
Wes Parker
Sean Cronin
Michael Corcoran
Scott Davies
Matt Ball
Jefferson Louis
Richard Jolly
Luke O'Nien
-------------------

Scott McGleish (for Louis)
Elliott Godfrey
Shaun Lucien
James Hammond (for Martin)
Nathan Mavila (for Jolly)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ball (46), Louis (54)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Calum Kitscha
Adam Everitt
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Gary MacDonald
Lewis Ferrell
Dean Inman
Greg Morgan
Wes Daly
Tom Derry
Luke Williams
Nicholas Bignall
-------------------

Dylan Kearney
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (for Derry)
Mason Spence (for Murrell-Williamson)
Charlie Mitchell
Grant Smith
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 26.01.15

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup Q/F

Venue: Grosvenor Vale

Half-Time: WFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: WFC 1 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr N Morrison

Attendance: 132

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Carl Martin
Ryan Watts
Tom Hamblin
Sean Cronin
Matt Ball
Shaun Lucien
Luke O'Nien
Jefferson Louis
Richard Jolly
Nathan Mavila
-------------------

Elliott Godfrey (for Hamblin)
Gary Malone
Michael Corcoran
Scott McGleish (for Louis)
Gurkan Gokmen
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Louis (53)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Calum Kitscha
Greg Morgan
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Gary MacDonald
Lewis Ferrell
Dean Inman
Jim Fenlon
Luke Williams
Tom Derry
Elliot Benyon
Nicholas Bignall
-------------------

Gary MacDonald (for Derry, 60)
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (for Benyon, 78)
Mason Spence (for Fenlon, 58)
Ashleigh Artwell
Grant Smith
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Murrell-Williamson (62), Benyon (65)

Date : 14.12.14

Comp: FA Trophy 1st Round Proper

Venue: Grosvenor Vale

Half-Time: WFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: WFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr A Laver

Attendance: 454

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Carl Martin
Ryan Watts
Wes Parker
Tom Hamblin
Elliott Godfrey
Shaun Lucien
Dan Brown
Scott McGleish
Jonny Wright
Luke O'Nien
-------------------

Joe Turner (for O'Nien)
Warren Carter
James Hammond
Richard Jolly (for McGleish)
Sean Cronin
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Parker (77)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Grant Smith
Lewis Ferrell
Adam Everitt
Gary MacDonald
Matt Ruby
Dean Inman
Mason Spence
Jack Mills
Pat Cox
Isaac Layne
Louis-Rae Beadle
-------------------

Rhys Murrell-Williamson (for Mills)
Ashleigh Artwell (for Layne)
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Dylan Kearney (for MacDonald)
Calum Kitscha
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 06.09.14

Comp: Vanarama Conference South

Venue: York Road

Half-Time: H&YUFC 2 WFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 2 WFC 1

Referee: Mr D Eaton

Attendance: 406

Hayes & Yeading United:
Calum Kitscha
Ashleigh Artwell
Adam Everitt
Gary MacDonald
Matt Ruby
Dean Inman
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Matty Harriott
Pat Cox
Dan Wishart
Frankie Merrifield
-------------------

Joe Anyinsah (for Merrifield)
David Ijaha (for Wishart)
De'Reece Vanderhyde (for M-W'son)
Myles Stephenson
Alex Lynch
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Cox (12 pen & 45+1)

Wealdstone:
Jonathan North
Jack Mills
Samir Bihmoutine
Tom Hamblin
Sean Cronin
Carl Martin
Joe Turner
Tom Hickey
Scott McGleish
Tom Collins
Luke O'Nien
-------------------

Elliott Godfrey
Jonny Wright (for Collins)
Luke Pigden
Toby Little (for Bihmoutine)
Michael Malcolm
-------------------

Scorer(s):
McGleish (51)

Date : 04.08.07

Comp: B Collins Memorial Shield

Venue: Chestnut Avenue

Half-Time: WFC 2 H&YUFC 2

Full-Time: WFC 2 H&YUFC 2
(H&YUFC win 3-2 on penalties)

Referee: Mr J McGann

Attendance: 125

Wealdstone:
Mitch Swain
Josh Cooper
Lee Chappell
Graham Hall
Marcus Gross
Alan Massey
Luke Muldowney
Chris O'Leary
Peter Dean
Dean Papali
Chris Owens
-------------------

Jomo Faal-Thomas (for L Muldowney)
Ryan Trussell (for Swain)
Seye Adegoke (for Papali)
??? (for Dean)
Charlie Muldowney (for O’Leary)
Andre Delisser (for Cooper)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Chappell (18), Papali (31 pen)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Kevin Davies
Danny Allen-Page
Peter Collins
Nevin Saroya
Tom Cadmore
Steven Gregory
Michael Barima
James Mulley
Simon Martin
Kieran Knight
Liam Collins
-------------------

Staforde Palmer (for Knight)
Will Hendry (for Mulley)
Fouadhe Belaid
Adam Theo (for Saroya)
John Peacock
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Martin (21), Cadmore (39)

 
Pitching in | Partners with Southern Football League

League Sponsors

Joma Greenfields FWP Architecture

League Table

Powered by FcTables.com