Hayes & Yeading United

Features

Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Uxbridge


Date : 03.11.20

Comp: FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying
             Round

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 1 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: UFC 2 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr A Higgs

Attendance: 251

Uxbridge:
Tyler Tobin
Elliott Poley
Toby Little
Ryan Haugh
George Fenton
Mark McLeod
Mark Goodman
Alan Hedley
Nicholas Bignall
Lonit Talla
Mahlondo Martin
-------------------

Callum Bunting (for Bignall)
Sebastian Drozd (for Fenton)
Karl Stevenson
Zani Kurti
Shaka Mughal
Sean Alexander
Charlie Hayford (for Talla)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Talla (11), Bunting (87)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Marcus Johnson-Schuster
Jordan Norville-Williams
Jack Williams
Liam McDevitt
Adel Gafaiti
Scott Donnelly
Omar Rowe
Tom Derry
Francis Amartey
Amos Nasha
-------------------

Keano Robinson
Lewis Lavin
Bay Downing
Samir Bajja
Jamie Hanlon (for Nasha)
Karl Cunningham (for Rowe)
Ollie Davey
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Amartey (39)

Date : 22.08.20

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: UFC 2 H&YUFC 3

Referee: ???

Attendance: ???

Uxbridge:
Tyler Tobin
James Mulley
Mark Goodman
Calum Duffy
George Fenton
Mark McLeod
Mark Bitmead
Alan Hedley
Callum Bunting
Nicholas Bignall
Trialist Z
-------------------

Trialist Y (for Bunting)
Alex Paine (for Bignall)
Sandro Costa Dias Fernandes
                         (for Trialist Z)
Jon-Jo Bates (for Bitmead)
Trialist X (for McLeod)
Trialist W
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Bunting (2), Trialist Z (55)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Renell McKenzie-Lyle
Bay Downing
Jack Williams
Joe Grant
Liam McDevitt
Danny Pappoe
Scott Donnelly
Omar Rowe
Dylan Kearney
Francis Amartey
Charlie Lawrence
-------------------

Rico Greco (for Amartey)
Jamie Hanlon (for Grant)
Romey Meoded (for Lawrence)
Zach Gluckstein (for Rowe)
Harley Sells (for Kearney)
George Wincer (for Downing)

-------------------

Scorer(s):
Rowe (46), Downing (71),
Donnelly (75 pen)

Date : 16.07.19

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Beaconsfield Road 3G

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 UFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 4 UFC 2

Referee: Mr P Andrews

Attendance: 35ish

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Dan Spence
Toby Little
Keano Robinson
Ismail Yakubu
Taofiq Olomowewe
Connor Toomey
Ahmed Abdulla
Elliot Benyon
Lyle Della-Verde
James Clark
-------------------

Trialist V (for Smith)
Kunle Otudeko (for Little)
Dean Mason (for Spence)
Troy Timothy (for Abdulla)
Marvin Hamilton (for Robinson)
Kevin Songolo (for Yakubu)
David Banjo (for Della-Verde)
Tobi Adaje (for Benyon)
Dylan Switters (for Toomey)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Spence (20), Adaje (77 & 83),
Switters (86)

Uxbridge:
Carl Dennison
Mark Goodman
-
-
-
-
Mark Bitmead
-
-
-
-
-------------------

-
Paul McCarthy (for Dennison)
-
-
-
-
Alex Paine
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
? (52), ? (59)

Date : 27.04.19

Comp: Bostik South Central

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: UFC 2 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr H Scott

Attendance: 272

Uxbridge:
Paul McCarthy
Andrew Whorms
Ben Peden
Mitchell Wiseman
Dave Thomas
Prince Mbengui
Luke Maguire
James Burgess
Craige Tomkins
Tyrone Pink
Hafid Bounyafe
-------------------

Radu Stefanoaica (for Pink)
Dragos-Constantin Stefanoaica
Kevin Warner
Charlie Cahill
Haleem Nuama (for Mbengui)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Pink (45+1), Tomkins (57)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Joe Wilson
Toby Little
Tom Jelley
Mitchal Gough
Ed Asafu-Adjaye
Nathan Webb
Scott Bridges
Lee Barney
Kunle Otudeko
Elliot Benyon
-------------------

George Spiers
Josh Chamberlain (for Otudeko)
Connor Toomey
George Bennett (for Webb)
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Barney (52), Benyon (59)

Date : 30.10.18

Comp: Bostik South Central

Venue: SKYex Community Stadium

Half-Time: H&YUFC 4 UFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 5 UFC 0

Referee: H Gilroy

Attendance: 187

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Tom Jelley
Josh Chamberlain
Priestley Farquharson
Liam McDevitt
Ed Asafu-Adjaye
Scott Donnelly
Scott Bridges
Lee Barney
Hassan Jalloh
Roddy Collins
-------------------

Keano Robinson (for Jalloh)
Ola Olajubu
Duncan Culley (for McDevitt)
Great Evans (for Barney)
George Ademiluyi
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Barney (3 & 63), Jalloh (14 & 45+3),
Donnelly (16)

Uxbridge:
Paul McCarthy
Cory Watson
Jean-Paul Antwi
Mitchell Wiseman
Dave Thomas
Kevin Warner
Tyrone Pink
James Burgess
Matthew Woods
Matt Sinclair
Zaine Gangedeen
-------------------

Yahya El-Khabouche (for Pink)
Jabir Laraba
Saleh Zaheer
Craige Tomkins
Harry Tubb (for Gangedeen)
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 24.03.18

Comp: Southern Lge South, East

Venue: SKYex Community Stadium

Half-Time: H&YUFC 1 UFC 0

Full-Time: H&YUFC 4 UFC 0

Referee: T Ellsmore

Attendance: 314

Hayes & Yeading United:
Zaki Oualah
Adam Cash
Priestley Farquharson
Toby Little
Tom Smith
Ryan Kinnane
Scott Donnelly
Spyros Mentis
Manny Duku
Sahr Kabba
Laste Dombaxe
-------------------

Michael O'Neil (for Smith)
Duncan Culley (for Kabba)
Manny Folarin (for Cash)
Ismael Ehui
Ola Olajubu
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Duku (20 pen & 79),
Culley (74), Dombaxe (85)

Uxbridge:
Paul McCarthy
Ben Peden
Justin Thompson
Harry Tucker
Dave Thomas
Prince M'Bengui
Luke Maguire
Yahya El-Khabouche
Dylan Kearney
Rhys Rabess
Cole Brown
-------------------

Jamie Burgess (for M'Bengui)
Josh Bramwell
Anthony Thomas (for Kearney)
Kevin Warner (for Maguire)
Cory Watson
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 02.12.17

Comp: Southern Lge South, East

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: UFC 3 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr H Gilroy

Attendance: 252

Uxbridge:
Paul McCarthy
Ben Peden
Dave Thomas
Chevy Hart
Harry Tucker
Adam Humphries
Rhys Rabess
Prince Mbengui
Luke Maguire
Dylan Kearney
Cole Brown
-------------------

Jamie Burgess (for Kearney)
Josh Bramwell
Adam Mohammed (for Maguire)
Kevin Warner
Cory Watson
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Kearney (24 & 68), Rabess (46)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Danny May
Toby Little
Priestley Farquharson
Ryan Kinnane
Matt Hall
Scott Donnelly
Spyros Mentis
Andrew Ofosu
Luke Joyce-Dwarika
Duncan Culley
-------------------

Komal Llewellyn-Reid (for Hall)
Ola Olajubu
Darnell Shakes
Stephen Ellery (for May)
Smith Tiesse (for Culley)
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Date : 26.07.16

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 0 H&YUFC 2

Full-Time: UFC 1 H&YUFC 4

Referee: n/k

Attendance: n/k

Uxbridge:
Paul McCarthy
-
-
-
-
Kevin Warner
-
Danny Julienne
-
Wayne Carter
-
-------------------

-
Sam Gray (for McCarthy)
-
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
#9 (85)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Louis Wells
Jim Fenlon
Kamal Guthmy
Jack Mills
Colin Mugoya
Gary MacDonald
Dave Olufemi
James Harper
Dylan Kearney
Lloyd Macklin
Matt Sinclair
-------------------

Cole Brown (for MacDonald)
Tom Collins (for Kearney)
Joakim Ehui (for Mills)
Ismael Ehui (for Macklin)
Mo Otuyo
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Kearney (5 & 44), I Ehui (83 pen),
Collins (86)

Date : 11.11.14

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Full-Time: UFC 1 H&YUFC 2

Referee: Mr J Richardson

Attendance: 151

Uxbridge:
Paul McCarthy
Kevin Ayodele
Ryan Phillips
Jake Jacobs
Danny Brooker
Danny Julienne
Will Wambeek
Lewis Cole
Kieran Knight
Jon-Jo Bates
Craige Tomkins
-------------------

Josh Christopher (for Phillips)
Adam Pepera
Jake Groves (for Wambeek)
-
Rourke Pickford
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ayodele (67)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Calum Kitscha
De'Reece Vanderhyde
Mason Spence
Lewis Ferrell
Matt Ruby
Dean Inman
Rhys Murrell-Williamson
Ashleigh Artwell
Tom Collins
Matty Harriott
Louis-Rae Beadle
-------------------

Adam Everitt (for Ruby)
-
Dylan Kearney
Jack Thomson-Wheeler
Grant Smith
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Harriott (44), Collins (54)

Date : 05.02.13

Comp: Middlesex Senior Cup Q/F

Venue: Honeycroft

Half-Time: UFC 0 H&YUFC 3

Full-Time: UFC 2 H&YUFC 5

Referee: Mr S Woodison

Attendance: 124

Uxbridge:
Matt Elston-Bull
Max Howell
Chris Owens
Rob Fitzgerald
Mark Dennison
Andrew Capewell
Josh Christopher
Conor Moody
Matthew Woods
Nicke Kabamba
Max Hubbard
-------------------

Thomas Kanek (for Moody)
Callum Madigan (for Capewell)
Keon Mendoza (for Fitzgerald)
Emmanuel Otira
Will Wambeek
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Madigan (60 pen), Christopher (64)

Hayes & Yeading United:
James Beasant
Calum Butcher
Daniel Brathwaite
Sam Cox
Adam Bygrave
Tom Cadmore
Luke Williams
Mark Bentley
Alasanne N'Diaye
Kudus Oyenuga
Dan Wishart
-------------------

John Goddard (for Cox)
Daryl McLean (for Wishart)
Adam Richards
Jerome Anderson (for Oyenuga)
Brandon Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):
N'Diaye (12 & 38), Oyenuga (31),
Williams (47 & 55)

Date : 17.07.07

Comp: Friendly

Venue: Rosedale College

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 UFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 UFC 2

Referee: Mr J Kirkbride

Attendance: 91

Hayes & Yeading United:
Adam Thomson
Danny Allen-Page
Matthew Hislop
Peter Collins
Nevin Saroya
Fouahde Belaid
James Mulley
Michael Barima
Simon Martin
Simon Shepherd
James Edgerley
-------------------

Bradley Edmunds (for Allen-Page)
Dwain Williams (for Mulley)
Miles Jones (for Barima)
Kieran Knight (for Martin)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Saroya (50 pen)

Uxbridge:
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Mark Nicholls
-
-
-------------------

-
-
-
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):
#6 (34), #14 (58)

 
Pitching in | Partners with Southern Football League

League Sponsors

Joma Greenfields FWP Architecture

League Table

Powered by FcTables.com