Hayes & Yeading United

Features

Hayes & Yeading United Versus...

Beaconsfield Town

Beaconsfield Town


Date : 10.10.20

Comp: Southern Premier South

Venue: Holloways Park

Half-Time: BTFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: BTFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Referee: Mr S Barry

Attendance: 252

Beaconsfield Town:
Adam Forster
Charlie Losasso
Tom Scott
James Taylor
Luke Neville
Jerome Ecclestone
Jordan Ajanlekoko
Bayley Brown
Jefferson Louis
James Ewington
Aaron Minhas
-------------------

Ade Shokunbi (for Minhas)
Alex Cathline
Oliver McCoy (for Louis)
Harry Scott
Ibrahim Lukulay
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Jake Sheppard
Jack Williams
Keano Robinson
Liam McDevitt
Denzel Williams
Scott Donnelly
Karl Cunningham
Dylan Kearney
Francis Amartey
Sanmi Odelusi
-------------------

Jordan Norville-Williams (for J Williams)
Samir Bajja
Rico Greco (for Kearney)
Jamie Hanlon
-
-------------------

Scorer(s):


Date : 07.01.20

Comp: Southern Premier South

Venue: SKYex Community Stadium

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 BTFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 1 BTFC 1

Referee: Mr M Mackey

Attendance: 174

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Jamie Riley
Connor Toomey
Keano Robinson
Callum Buckley
Aaron McCreadie
Scott Donnelly
Gabriel Piorkowski
Manny Duku
Ogo Obi
Fumnaya Shomotun
-------------------

Joe Weight
Hassan Jalloh (for Riley)
James Clark
Jamie Hanlon (for Obi)
Matt Hall
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Donnelly (64)

Beaconsfield Town:
Myles Bowman
Callum Webb
Mayowa Balogun
Jerome Eccleston
Luke Neville
Wes Daly
Jordan Ajanlekoko
Ade Shokunbi
James Ewington
Charlie Losasso
Louis Stead
-------------------

James Taylor
Nathan Webb (for C Webb)
Jon-Jo Bates (for Daly)
Anthony Mendy
Kane Guy-Seifert (for Stead)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ajanlekoko (25)

Date : 21.12.19

Comp: Southern Premier South

Venue: Holloways Park

Half-Time: BTFC 1 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: BTFC 2 H&YUFC 3

Referee: Mr L Hartley

Attendance: 324

Beaconsfield Town:
Myles Bowman
Callum Webb
Mayowa Balogun
Jerome Eccleston
Luke Neville
Jordan Ajanlekoko
Nathan Webb
Ade Shokunbi
Jon-Jo Bates
Charlie Losasso
Louis Stead
-------------------

James Taylor
Wes Daly
Kane Guy-Seifert
Shawnikki Clement-Peter (for Bates)
James Ewington (for Shokunbi)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Stead (14), Ewington (64)

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Johnville Renee
Toby Little
Keano Robinson
Liam McDevitt
Aaron McCreadie
Scott Donnelly
Jake Sheppard
Elliott Buchanan
James Clark
Jack Williams
-------------------

Joe Weight
Ogo Obi (for Donnelly)
Connor Toomey (for Little)
Jamie Hanlon
Gabriel Piorkowski
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Buchanan (49 & 60), Clark (54)

Date : 21.04.18

Comp: Southern Lge South, East

Venue: Holloways Park

Half-Time: BTFC 0 H&YUFC 0

Full-Time: BTFC 0 H&YUFC 1

Referee: Mr D Wootton

Attendance: 261

Beaconsfield Town:
Brendan Hazlett
Jerome Eccleston
Scott Cousins
Reece Yorke
Luke Neville
Wes Daly
Aaron Minhas
Jordan Ajanlekoko
Kezie Ibe
Anthony Mendy
Bajram Pashaj
-------------------

Nathan Webb (for Daly)
Callum Webb (for Eccleston)
Andre Costa
Lee Barney (for Ibe)
Alex Cathline
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Hayes & Yeading United:
Zaki Oualah
Emmanuel Folarin
Toby Little
Priestly Farquharson
Tommy Smith
Ryan Kinnane
Scott Donnelly
Spyros Mentis
Manny Duku
Ola Olajubu
Sahr Kabba
-------------------

Keano Robinson (for Duku)
Laste Dombaxe
Ismael Ehui
Kaan Fehmi
Duncan Culley (for Kabba)
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Duku (82 pen)

Date : 28.11.17

Comp: Southern Lge South, East

Venue: SKYex Community Stadium

Half-Time: H&YUFC 0 BTFC 1

Full-Time: H&YUFC 0 BTFC 2

Referee: Mr M Lowe

Attendance: 124

Hayes & Yeading United:
Jack Smith
Keano Robinson
Smith Tiesse
Priestly Farquharson
Danny May
Matt Hall
Scott Donnelly
Spyros Mentis
Manny Duku
Toby Little
Duncan Culley
-------------------

Andrew Ofosu (for Little)
Komal Llewellyn-Reid
Ola Olajubu
Luke Joyce-Dwarika (for Culley)
Darnell Shakes
-------------------

Scorer(s):

Beaconsfield Town:
Ravan Constable
James Rogers-Oban
Mitchell Gutteridge
Michael Peacock
Luke Neville
Wes Daly
Andre Costa
Jordan Ajanlekoko
Alex Cathline
Arron Minhas
Scott Cousins
-------------------

Callum Mapley
Ollie Jones (for Minhas)
Stefan Powell (for Gutteridge)
Goldy Capella (for Costa)
Kofi Lockhart-Adams
-------------------

Scorer(s):
Ajanlekoko (45), Capella (90)

 
Pitching in | Partners with Southern Football League

League Sponsors

Joma Greenfields FWP Architecture

League Table

Powered by FcTables.com