Hayes & Yeading United Football Club




For match reports where available click on the score below.
Date
Opponents
H/A
Comp.
Result
Scorers
Sep 01 Hampton & RB H Ryman Youth 8 - 1
Benjamin, Mensah 4, Rose 3
Sep 08 Hampton & RB H FA Youth Cup 3 - 0
Marques, Mensah, T-Wheeler(pen)
Sep 17 Ashford Town (Mdx) A Ryman Youth 7 - 0
Slade 3, Marques 2, Sinclair, Wilson
Sep 24 Bedfont Sports A FA Youth Cup 3 - 2
Wilson, Thomson-Wheeler, Mbengui
Sep 29 Ashford Town (Mdx) H L Fettes Cup 12 - 2
Tierney 4, Marques, Sinclair 4, Mensah, Kearney, Mbengui
Oct 06 Uxbridge H FA Youth Cup 5 - 2
Slade, Mensah, Marques 2, Sinclair
Oct 15 Brentford H Mdx Yth Cup 4 - 2
Bersey, Kearney, Sinclair, Tierney
Oct 20 Welling United H FA Youth Cup 1 - 4
Thomson-Wheeler(pen)
Nov 03 Aldershot Town A L Fettes Cup 6 - 0
Kearney 3, Bersey, Fetherston, Mensah
Nov 12 Wealdstone A Mdx Yth Cup 1 - 2
Slade (aet)
Dec 11 Northwood A Ryman Youth 3 - 2
Kearney, Mensah, Bredin
Jan 07 Bedfont Sports A Ryman Youth 2 - 2
Mensah 2
Jan 29 Staines Town A Ryman Youth 2 - 1
Mensah, Brown
Feb 02 Hampton & RB A L Fettes Cup 3 - 3
Cyrus, Mensah, Slade
(H&RB win 4-2 on pens)
Feb 09 Chertsey Town A Ryman Youth 7 - 1
Kearney 3, Thomson-Wheeler, Brown, Mitchell, Slade
Feb 12 Wingate & Finchley A Ryman Youth 2 - 1
Thomson-Wheeler, Kearney
Feb 18 Frimley Green A Ryman Youth 2 - 0
Kearney 2
Mar 02 Aldershot Town A Ryman Youth 2 - 1
Thomson-Wheeler 2
Mar 05 Aldershot Town H Ryman Youth 4 - 0
Marques 2, Mitchell, Sinclair
Mar 09 Northwood H Ryman Youth 2 - 2
Mitchell, Sinclair
Mar 16 Camberley Town A Ryman Youth 5 - 2
Slade, Marques, Thomson-Wheeler, Mitchell, own goal
Mar 23 Bedfont Sports H Ryman Youth 1 - 2
Marques
Mar 30 Ashford Town (Mdx) H Ryman Youth 3 - 1
Mitchell, Kearney 2
Apr 02 Wingate & Finchley H Ryman Youth 7 - 1
Marques 2, Kearney 4, Sinclair
Apr 09 Staines Town H Ryman Youth 2 - 1
Kearney 2
Apr 13 Chertsey Town H Ryman Youth 11-1
Brown 3, Slade 2, McKernan, Thomson-Wheeler 2, Tierney, Fetherston, Khyne-Sam
Apr 16 Camberley Town H Ryman Youth 5 - 1
Brown 3, Marques, Slade
Apr 20 Frimley Green H Ryman Youth 3 - 0
Brown, Marques, Kearney
Apr 22 Hampton & RB A Ryman Youth 5 - 4
Khyne-Sam, Sinclair, Rexhepi, Mitchell, Holland
May 08 Woking A Champions SF 1 - 2
Tierney
Evo-Stik League South
 







Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Island Exhibitions errea - Andreas Carter Sports Powerday iZedIT Computer Solutions Big Free Bet.com Surridge